Oct 30, 2014

Whimsy Stamps DT Call!

Hi everybody!
I wish you a lovely day :)

Today I'm gonna share a card I made for entering Whimsy DT Call.
Whoa!! :D

And why I would love to be part of Whimsy DT?

I started card making 2 years ago. There weren't various brands that time as this things is quite new to us, card makers :) And guess what? Whimsy is on the limited brand that our stores have.

Whimsy stamps price is quite cheap compared the others. And I really love how creative the sentiments are beside those gorgeous images Whimsy has. And what I adore Whimsy Stamps most is the various artists you got. To tell you the truth, I'm an easy bored person. And with sooo many talented artist you have, how can I get bored?! :) :) :)

Anyway, here's my card:
I'm using this stamp called Rosetta Wee Stamp and Everyday Mini Postage Stamp by Raindrop Echo Designs.

I coloured this sweet Rosetta using Copics, with spotlight technique :)
It's been a while, maybe 10 months since my last time doing this technique, lol. 

I love lace, pearls, and doily. Most of the time, they are on my cards :) 

This is what I made some times ago with Sweet Sparkle . This is my very first Whimsy stamp :)
You could visit the post HERE.

And this  is what I made with Shelley. I've been in love with this stamp from the very first time I saw it. It's quickly out of stock in my local store here, and yes, finally I got her ;)
I really love this card, and the colors combo, idk why, hehehe...
To see the full blog post, please click HERE.

I guess that's it.
And I'm crossing my fingers ;)


Thanks for visiting me today.
Wishing you have a great day!


Mikha Adriani

Oct 27, 2014

Happy Birthday Elly! :D

It's Monday again, Mikha is here again ;)
and without you realizing, October is coming to the end...
And yes, I'm gonna share another inspiration for Dies R Us Inspirational Blog.

And this is another birthday card, yeah! LOL.

I'm using:

I always love making shaker card :) :) It's fun and pretty for me! 

And again, thanks for visiting me today!
Please come back tomorrow and see what Darlene made for you ;)

Don't forget to visit our store, as we always had someting for you to put on your shopping basket, LOL.
Don't forget to get your free shipping for spending 50$ for International customer, and just 35$ for US customers.

See you next week!!


Mikha Adriani

Oct 20, 2014

Black And White Birthday Card

Hi everybody!!

It's Monday again, means Mikha is here, bringing  you new inspiration for Dies R Us Inspirational Blog ;)
I'm showing you another birthday card!
Guess I have too much birthday card to make. LOL. And actually, this is my birthday month too, I just had it last week ;) hehe...

This one is for Monica.
I used Teddy Bear Love from Magnolia which totally perfect for her because of her love of Teddy bear :)

Sadly right now both of them are out of stock.
If you're interested, you could just click "Put Me On Waiting List". We will contact you as soon as they're back in stock!!

I coloured Tilda in black and white, using new copics I get as my birthday present from mom and dad ;)
Somehow I love how it turned out ;)

Been a while since I used any pins, and here they are, back in my card, hehe.. 
And yes, flowers, doily and pearls are the must!

I'm using Tim Holtz Vintage Market alphabeth to cut the name. Yes, it's beautiful ;) 

And that's it.
I wish you come back again tomorrow. Our Darlene's gonna show you something interesting you want to try ;)

Don't forget to pop on the STORE, we just have new arrival of Cheery Lynn and some other new brand dies!!
Don't forget that you'll get reward every dollar you spent on our store. You could redeem it with free dies, yay!

Until next Monday.


Mikha Adriani

Oct 18, 2014

IMLC #8 - 3D Creations

Hi everybody! Welcome to my blog!!
And yes, today is another new challenge over Indonesia Magnolia Lovers Challenge. Our theme this week is 3D creations, like bookcard, drawers, or any scenery you'd like to make, anyhing!! ;)

Here's what I made for this forthnight challenge:

I hope you find some inspiration here, and start to dig your craft stash, LOL.

Wish to see you at the challenge!!


Mikha Adriani

Oct 15, 2014

DRU Challenge - Halloween!

Today is the new challenge over Dies R Us Challenge :)
We're going with Halloween this time!!

Here's what I made using:
Have to admit that it's so hard to make a spooky card. Even it's halloween, my card still cute, LOL.

I coloured Spider Ella from My Besties using copic.

I hope you join us at the challenge!

Thanks for visiting and see you agian ;)


Mikha Adriani

Oct 13, 2014

Birthday Wishes...

Hi, it's Mikha again!! Yes, it's already Monday, LOL.

Today I'm gonna share a birthday card for a friend of mine.
Please don't get bored. I love Magnolia!! And since Dies R Us carry the stamps on the store, I can't stop putting them on my cart, LOL.

I'm using:

And the "Caroline" text are using TimHoltz dies called Vintage Market :)

Coloured this cutie using copics. 

And simply put embelishments everywhere :) 

Thanks for visiting today!!
Wishing you a great day :)

And don't forget to pop on the Inspirational Blog tomorrow, Darlene's gonna show you something incredible :)


Mikha Adriani

Oct 6, 2014

Shaker Card; but... wait! ;)

Hi everybody! It's Monday and it's Mikha's turn to host Dies R Us Inspirational Blog :)

I've been forever want to do this! Make a shaker card with one, yes only one dies :)
And this time, I'm using Spellbinders Labels 1. I just cut the paper using this and make layers.
If you think this is an usual shaker card, wait a second ;)

Yess, this is a double shaker card!! :) :) I used 2 times on 2 sides the transparent mika.
I hope you understand what I mean with this picture below :)

Idk why, I'm quite love this simple invitation :)

And this is how it looks when I took the pict using different point of view.
You could see it too from here.

Thanks for stopping by today.
And if you haven't shop on our store, that's the right time, as we're having new arrival.
And for free shipping? Just spend 35$ for US customers and 50$ for International customer.

Until next time ;)


Mikha Adriani